Casa Aitana Villa

Main amenities

  • 80 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Located just a 9-minute walk from Puerto Calero Marina, the resort Casa Aitana Villa Puerto Calero boasts a year-round outdoor pool and can accommodate up to 4. The 2-bedroom and 1-bathroom villa offers guests a relaxing experience with a solarium.

    At the holiday home you'll be 3.5 km from Playa Chica Beach and just a few steps from Rubicon Diving. Also, Casa Aitana Villa is about 10 minutes by car from Old Town Harbour Marina and about 15 minutes by car from Casa Jose Saramago House Museum. This Puerto Calero accommodation is within 6 km of family-friendly places such as Rancho Texas Lanzarote Park.

    Casa Aitana Villa features a balcony and a seating area, along with high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for a more entertaining stay. A trouser press are provided for a comfortable stay. Bathroom amenities comprise a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, as well as hairdryers and bath sheets.

    You can prepare meals using a kitchenette, which is provided with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware. Guests can also take advantage of coffee and tea making facilities during their stay. Serving dishes of Italian cuisine, Restaurante La Pappardella is situated 7 minutes' walk away. Guests can easily reach Lanzarote airport, located 15 minutes' drive away from the property.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence numberESFCTU0000350190004185200000000000000VV-35-3-00027982

    Room Options at Casa Aitana Villa Puerto Calero

    Casa Aitana Villa features a balcony and a seating area, along with high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for a more entertaining stay. A trouser press are provided for a comfortable stay. Bathroom amenities comprise a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, as well as hairdryers and bath sheets.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Aitana Villa Puerto Calero Amenities photo Casa Aitana Villa Puerto Calero Amenities photo Casa Aitana Villa Puerto Calero Room photo Casa Aitana Villa Puerto Calero Kitchen photo Casa Aitana Villa Puerto Calero Beds photo Casa Aitana Villa Puerto Calero Amenities photo Casa Aitana Villa Puerto Calero Amenities photo Casa Aitana Villa Puerto Calero Amenities photo Casa Aitana Villa Puerto Calero Room photo Casa Aitana Villa Puerto Calero Room photo
    Two-Bedroom House

    Size: 80 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Casa Aitana Villa Puerto Calero

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Casa Aitana Villa Puerto Calero

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Spain

    Frequently asked questions

    • What notable landmarks are found near Casa Aitana Villa?
      Visitors can easily reach Puerto Calero Marina, located only 0.7 km from Casa Aitana Villa, or explore other nearby sights such as Rubicon Diving, situated approximately a 5-minute walk away.
    • Does the holiday home have a kitchen?
      Yes, a mini-kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware, is available at the holiday home.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Casa Aitana Villa?
      Guests staying at Casa Aitana Villa can explore Casa Jose Saramago Museum (6 km), Playa Chica Beach (3.5 km), and Old Town Harbour Marina (3 km), among other attractions.
    • Does Casa Aitana Villa have spa amenities?
      Those staying at Casa Aitana Villa can relax thanks to a solarium.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Aitana Villa Puerto Calero